Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3163 Longitude 116.4447 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8763

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengshang (1.1 nm)
Zhangyun (2.2 nm)
Taoping (2.2 nm)
Daokeng (2.7 nm)
Yanzita (2.8 nm)
Caimin (3.0 nm)
Xiukeng (1.7 nm)
Lianyi (2.6 nm)
Hanxi (2.8 nm)
Guanyu (1.9 nm)
Dongshang (2.0 nm)
Dadong (2.2 nm)
Xinlian (2.9 nm)
Fukeng (3.1 nm)
Xiexia (3.1 nm)
Wenkeng (1.3 nm)
Lingkeng (2.3 nm)
Lingtou (2.9 nm)
Lingxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 27 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm S 196
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 208
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.3 nm S Shanghang County
22.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:05 2016