Rixin, China Page

Other names: 日新

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3897 Longitude 116.4951 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16649

Weather Charts


Rixin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rixin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaxi (1.3 nm)
Chashuxia (1.3 nm)
Zhuxie (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Lianyi (2.8 nm)
Lianshan (0.9 nm)
Bali (1.2 nm)
Nanling (2.5 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.6 nm)
Bianling (2.7 nm)
Tianjiduan (3.2 nm)
Duanjia (1.5 nm)
Xiangta (1.7 nm)
Jingjiukeng (0.9 nm)
Huangkeng (1.7 nm)
Caokeng (2.2 nm)
Luofang (2.4 nm)
Heshikeng (3.0 nm)
Xinlian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 21 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm S 197
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 80 nm E 128
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 95 nm E 49 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
19.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.1 nm S Shanghang County
21.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:06 2016