Guanyu, China Page

Other names: 官余

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3255 Longitude 116.4779 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25220

Weather Charts


Guanyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiukeng (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Xinlian (1.1 nm)
Luofang (1.8 nm)
Lianyi (2.2 nm)
Huangkeng (2.3 nm)
Chashuxia (3.0 nm)
Chaxi (3.0 nm)
Xiexia (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Heshikeng (2.1 nm)
Haodong (2.7 nm)
Dakengli (2.8 nm)
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Dongshang (1.8 nm)
Fukeng (2.1 nm)
Lingxia (2.7 nm)
Sheshan (2.8 nm)
Fengtou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm S 198
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 80 nm S 209
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.1 nm S Shanghang County
22.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.9 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016