Sunjia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 孙家围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2251 Longitude 124.5893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Sunjia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagadaicun (2.6 nm)
Sishijiazicun (2.5 nm)
Yuanjia Wobucun (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Liangyangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhujia Wobucun (3.6 nm)
Langjia Wobucun (4.2 nm)
Xinmiao (3.9 nm)
Mutouzhan (1.3 nm)
Maoduxibocun (1.3 nm)
Erlongcun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Weizicun (2.6 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia Weizicun (2.9 nm)
Maxi Weizi (1.4 nm)
Erentaobaocun (2.3 nm)
Erensuohecun (2.5 nm)
Jiguocun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 83 nm S 161
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 68 nm W 284
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 94 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm S 147 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Second Songhua River
13.1 nm N Nen River
10.1 nm E Ningjiang District
16.8 nm N Baijinbao culture
13.2 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:49 2016