Yangguang, China Page

Other names: 洋光

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3612 Longitude 115.8150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12232

Weather Charts


Yangguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongjianwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banxi (1.2 nm)
Xikou (2.2 nm)
Shuiming (2.4 nm)
Miaozaiqian (2.9 nm)
Songshukeng (2.9 nm)
Luofangcun (1.4 nm)
Weibei (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyan (2.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Luofang (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Tangmeihu (2.7 nm)
Guancun (3.5 nm)
Hechen (0.4 nm) Shuinanshan (1.9 nm)
Niuguyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhonghe (2.5 nm)
Shanglang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 166
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
20.4 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.5 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:30 2016