Niuguyuan, China Page

Other names: 牛牯远

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3261 Longitude 115.7951 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niuguyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuguyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuguyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangtian (2.3 nm)
Sanchebei (2.5 nm)
Laohuyan (2.6 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.6 nm)
Hedun (2.6 nm)
Shangying (2.9 nm)
Guanting (3.0 nm)
Shuinanshan (0.5 nm)
Banxi (2.0 nm)
Xikou (2.1 nm)
Zhongjianwu (2.4 nm)
Yangguang (2.4 nm)
Hechen (2.7 nm)
Weibei (3.3 nm)
Zhonghe (2.7 nm) Shanglang (1.2 nm)
Banzhao (1.8 nm)
Shexia (2.4 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 67 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm S 165
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
19.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
40.4 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016