Shuiming, China Page

Other names: 水明

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3806 Longitude 115.7754 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12225

Weather Charts


Shuiming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaozaiqian (0.7 nm)
Songshukeng (0.7 nm)
Changtian (2.0 nm)
Xiazucun (2.1 nm)
Zimulin (2.1 nm)
Laowu (2.1 nm)
Zhonggui (2.2 nm)
Tangmeihu (1.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Xiagaoxie (2.1 nm)
Dabanao (2.1 nm)
Weibei (1.0 nm)
Luofang (2.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Luofangcun (2.2 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Banxi (1.6 nm)
Sanchebei (2.3 nm)
Hedun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm S 165
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E 116th meridian east
22.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
35.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
39.9 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:40 2016