Guancun, China Page

Other names: 官村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4135 Longitude 115.8446 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Guancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanshan (1.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Luofang (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Chushuikeng (1.7 nm)
Changkengzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaxie (2.4 nm)
Taofeng (2.9 nm)
Leitian (3.3 nm)
Zhuziwo (3.4 nm)
Shizixia (1.0 nm)
Gujingkeng (2.0 nm)
Latani (2.3 nm)
Shuiwei (2.3 nm)
Yuwucai (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyan (1.4 nm)
Luofangcun (2.3 nm)
Hechen (3.3 nm)
Yangguang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm S 168
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E 116th meridian east
21.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
31.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.1 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016