Weibei, China Page

Other names: 围背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3813 Longitude 115.7930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiming (1.0 nm)
Miaozaiqian (1.6 nm)
Songshukeng (1.6 nm)
Sanchebei (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Tangmeihu (1.1 nm)
Luofang (1.3 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Dabanao (2.1 nm)
Xiagaoxie (2.5 nm)
Guanshan (2.9 nm)
Luofangcun (1.2 nm)
Hechen (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyan (2.4 nm)
Banxi (1.3 nm)
Zhongjianwu (1.7 nm)
Yangguang (1.7 nm)
Xikou (1.8 nm)
Shuinanshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm S 165
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E 116th meridian east
22.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
39.1 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:13 2016