Shanglang, China Page

Other names: 上廊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3090 Longitude 115.8056 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 20E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12209

Weather Charts


Shanglang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhao (1.7 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (2.7 nm)
Guanting (2.9 nm)
Dangtian (2.9 nm)
Baibu (3.0 nm)
Shangying (3.1 nm)
Niuguyuan (1.2 nm)
Shuinanshan (1.7 nm)
Banxi (3.1 nm)
Zhongjianwu (3.2 nm)
Yangguang (3.2 nm)
Xikou (3.3 nm)
Hechen (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhao (2.4 nm)
Zhonghe (2.4 nm)
Shexia (1.7 nm)
Huangbei (2.4 nm)
Dazhao (2.9 nm)
Datang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 64 nm S 165
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm S 182
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
18.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
39.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:05 2016