Jiaokeng, China Page

Other names: 蕉坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3990 Longitude 115.8072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12220

Weather Charts


Jiaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luofang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Tangmeihu (1.1 nm)
Dabanao (1.7 nm)
Shuiming (2.0 nm)
Xiagaoxie (2.6 nm)
Miaozaiqian (2.7 nm)
Songshukeng (2.7 nm)
Guanshan (1.6 nm)
Changkengzi (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyan (1.6 nm)
Guancun (2.2 nm)
Luofangcun (0.9 nm)
Weibei (1.3 nm)
Zhongjianwu (2.3 nm)
Yangguang (2.3 nm)
Hechen (2.4 nm)
Banxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm S 166
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E 116th meridian east
22.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
33.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
39.2 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016