Miaozaiqian, China Page

Other names: 庙仔前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3758 Longitude 115.7641 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12227

Weather Charts


Miaozaiqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozaiqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozaiqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songshukeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazucun (1.4 nm)
Zimulin (1.4 nm)
Laowu (1.5 nm)
Zhonggui (1.6 nm)
Qiaotang (1.8 nm)
Meishan (2.2 nm)
Lianfeng (2.3 nm)
Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Tangmeihu (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Xiagaoxie (2.2 nm)
Shuiming (0.7 nm)
Weibei (1.6 nm)
Banxi (1.8 nm)
Xikou (1.3 nm)
Changtian (1.4 nm)
Sanchebei (1.8 nm)
Hedun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm W 279
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 69 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E 116th meridian east
23.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
35.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
40.3 nm SE Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016