Xiaxie, China Page

Other names: 下斜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4512 Longitude 115.8592 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaxie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuziwo (1.7 nm)
Taofeng (1.7 nm)
Changkengzi (2.3 nm)
Guanshan (2.7 nm)
Leitian (1.0 nm)
Dazhangbei (1.8 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.3 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Banxie (2.8 nm)
Pingtiankeng (2.8 nm)
Banshe (3.1 nm)
Yuwucai (1.7 nm)
Anbei (1.7 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Chushuikeng (0.7 nm)
Shizixia (1.7 nm)
Shuiwei (2.1 nm)
Guancun (2.4 nm)
Gujingkeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 72 nm S 169
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E 116th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
29.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
35.0 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016