Changkengzi, China Page

Other names: 长坑子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4385 Longitude 115.8189 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Changkengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlingpai (1.4 nm)
Zhishanba (1.9 nm)
Zhaiwuling (2.0 nm)
Daqiaotou (2.2 nm)
Hengling (2.2 nm)
Nankeng (2.2 nm)
Dabanao (2.4 nm)
Wangling (2.5 nm)
Xianankeng (2.6 nm)
Taofeng (1.4 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.0 nm)
Chushuikeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaxie (2.3 nm)
Shizixia (2.5 nm)
Leitian (2.7 nm)
Guanshan (1.0 nm)
Guancun (2.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Luofang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 165 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm W 276
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 72 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E 116th meridian east
23.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
31.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
37.2 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:05 2016