Dakeng, China Page

Other names: 大坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4909 Longitude 115.8585 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtiankeng (1.5 nm) Banshe (0.8 nm)
Guikeng (1.3 nm)
Longshan (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Guikeng (2.1 nm)
Shaping (2.1 nm)
Diaoyuling (2.7 nm)
Lingxiacun (0.7 nm)
Banxie (0.9 nm)
Dazhangbei (1.5 nm)
Laoshikeng (1.5 nm)
Dadong (1.5 nm)
Xiashan (2.5 nm)
Leitian (1.4 nm)
Zhuziwo (1.8 nm)
Xiaxie (2.4 nm)
Taofeng (2.4 nm)
Anbei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 76 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 273
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 74 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E 116th meridian east
25.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
28.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
33.6 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:58 2016