Banshe, China Page

Other names: 半畲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5032 Longitude 115.8648 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Banshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guikeng (1.1 nm)
Longshan (1.1 nm)
Guikeng (1.7 nm)
Shaping (1.7 nm)
Pingtiankeng (2.0 nm)
Diaoyuling (2.0 nm)
Dongkeng (2.7 nm)
Banxie (0.6 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Laoshikeng (1.0 nm)
Dadong (1.0 nm)
Xiashan (2.2 nm)
Pantang (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (0.8 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.0 nm)
Dazhangbei (1.9 nm)
Leitian (2.2 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.6 nm)
Xiaxie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm E 77 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 272
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 75 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
25.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
32.8 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:00 2016