Chushuikeng, China Page

Other names: 出水坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4408 Longitude 115.8541 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Chushuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taofeng (1.8 nm)
Changkengzi (1.9 nm)
Guanshan (2.1 nm)
Xiaxie (0.7 nm)
Leitian (1.6 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.0 nm)
Dazhangbei (2.5 nm)
Lingxiacun (3.0 nm)
Dakeng (3.0 nm)
Pingtiankeng (3.2 nm)
Yuwucai (1.8 nm)
Shuiwei (1.9 nm)
Anbei (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Shizixia (1.2 nm)
Guancun (1.7 nm)
Gujingkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyan (3.1 nm)
Latani (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm E 73 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 169
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E 116th meridian east
22.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
29.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
35.7 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:05 2016