Taofeng, China Page

Other names: 桃丰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4605 Longitude 115.8295 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Taofeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taofeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taofeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlingpai (1.9 nm)
Daqiaotou (2.4 nm)
Hengling (2.4 nm)
Wangling (2.5 nm)
Xiaohebei (2.6 nm)
Zhishanba (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Zhaiwuling (2.6 nm)
Zhuziwo (0.6 nm)
Pingtiankeng (1.8 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Leitian (1.5 nm)
Xiaxie (1.7 nm)
Chushuikeng (1.8 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.8 nm)
Changkengzi (1.4 nm)
Guanshan (2.3 nm)
Guancun (2.9 nm)
Shizixia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm W 274
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E 116th meridian east
24.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
30.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
35.9 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016