Dazhangbei, China Page

Other names: 大障背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4747 Longitude 115.8795 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 46E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dazhangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leitian (1.3 nm)
Dakeng (1.5 nm)
Zhuziwo (2.5 nm)
Lingxiacun (0.9 nm)
Banxie (1.3 nm)
Laoshikeng (1.6 nm)
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Banshe (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Guikeng (2.8 nm)
Longshan (2.8 nm)
Xiashan (1.8 nm)
Xiaosha (2.5 nm)
Anbei (1.3 nm)
Xiaxie (1.8 nm)
Yuwucai (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Chushuikeng (2.5 nm)
Shuiwei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 170
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E 116th meridian east
23.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
33.3 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016