Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4404 Longitude 115.9041 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 15E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12215

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuwucai (0.9 nm)
Shuiwei (1.4 nm)
Xiaxie (2.5 nm)
Shizixia (2.6 nm)
Chushuikeng (2.7 nm)
Leitian (3.0 nm)
Anbei (1.2 nm)
Dazhangbei (2.5 nm)
Xiaosha (2.5 nm)
Xiashan (3.2 nm)
Shuizhou (0.8 nm)
Cheping (1.5 nm)
Shuizhou (1.5 nm)
Yiliao (2.9 nm)
Gujingkeng (2.0 nm)
Chiqiao (2.4 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Shanglongyuan (3.1 nm)
Shangwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 171
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E 116th meridian east
21.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
33.7 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016