Dabanao, China Page

Other names: 大坝脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4154 Longitude 115.7818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dabanao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabanao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabanao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagaoxie (1.1 nm)
Jikeng'an (1.8 nm)
Changtang (2.1 nm)
Nankeng (1.2 nm)
Zhaiwuling (1.8 nm)
Zhishanba (1.8 nm)
Xianankeng (2.0 nm)
Banlingpai (2.2 nm)
Hengling (2.6 nm)
Daqiaotou (2.6 nm)
Luofang (1.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.2 nm)
Tangmeihu (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Shuiming (2.1 nm)
Weibei (2.1 nm)
Miaozaiqian (2.6 nm)
Songshukeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 73 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 163 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 277
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E 116th meridian east
23.9 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
33.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
39.6 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016