Qixingpao Qidui, China Page

Other names: 七星泡七队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.9367 Longitude 125.8735 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 48° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4464

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixingpao Qidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Qidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Qidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (3.5 nm) Qixingpao Badui (1.8 nm)
Hushan (4.6 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (5.6 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (4.8 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (6.4 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (7.8 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (8.6 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (9.1 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (10.7 nm)
Qixingpao Yidui (10.5 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui (12.9 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (13.1 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (2.2 nm)
Qixingpao Nongchang (5.3 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (2.3 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (3.4 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (5.2 nm)
Qixingpao Ershi'erdui (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 92 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 107 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
37.4 nm NW 125th meridian east
59.1 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:20 2016