Hushan, China Page

Other names: 虎山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0131 Longitude 125.8859 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 49° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 9E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (1.8 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (5.3 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (5.6 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (2.1 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (3.5 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (4.3 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (6.3 nm)
Qixingpao Yidui (6.4 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui (8.3 nm)
Xincun (10.2 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (9.1 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (2.8 nm)
Qixingpao Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (3.0 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (4.6 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (5.3 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (6.9 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (7.8 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 88 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 103 nm N 34 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N List of volcanoes in China
36.3 nm W 125th meridian east
63.3 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:01:07 2016