Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui, China Page

Other names: 嫩江五分场三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0750 Longitude 125.7808 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 49° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiang Erfenchang Wudui (4.5 nm)
Shuang-fa (6.2 nm)
Nenjiang Nongchang (7.4 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (4.3 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sidui (6.1 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui (6.0 nm)
Shuangquan (7.8 nm)
Shuangsheng (7.3 nm)
Xincun (8.2 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (2.7 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (3.3 nm)
Hushan (5.6 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (6.0 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (3.8 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui (4.6 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (7.3 nm)
Jianshan Ershisidui (7.1 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (8.1 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 88 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 102 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N List of volcanoes in China
31.3 nm W 125th meridian east
68.1 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:01 2016