Qixingpao Ershi'erdui, China Page

Other names: 七星泡二十二队,Qixingpao Ershi’erdui

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.8279 Longitude 125.8973 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 48° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4458

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixingpao Ershi'erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Ershi'erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Ershi'erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (4.7 nm)
Hongfeng Erdui (6.4 nm)
Jianshan Ershi'erdui (8.3 nm)
Hongfeng Yidui (8.7 nm)
Jianshan Shibadui (10.8 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (3.3 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (4.7 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (6.3 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (6.6 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (8.1 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (8.7 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (10.5 nm)
Qixingpao Nongchang (10.5 nm)
Hushan (11.1 nm)
Qixingpao (10.6 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (12.2 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (12.7 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (14.4 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 97 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 112 nm N 31 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
52.6 nm S Kedong County
41.3 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:00 2016