Qixingpao Badui, China Page

Other names: 七星泡八队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.9630 Longitude 125.8956 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 47N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 44E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixingpao Badui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Badui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Badui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (4.3 nm) Hushan (3.0 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (4.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (4.4 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (6.4 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (6.8 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (9.3 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (8.1 nm)
Qixingpao Yidui (8.7 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui (11.3 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (11.9 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (3.1 nm)
Qixingpao Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (1.8 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (2.4 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (4.1 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (4.8 nm)
Qixingpao Ershi'erdui (8.1 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 91 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 105 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
37.6 nm W 125th meridian east
60.3 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:58 2016