Qixingpao Shiyidui, China Page

Other names: 七星泡十一队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.8832 Longitude 125.9044 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 48° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixingpao Shiyidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Shiyidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Shiyidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixingpao Shiliudui (2.3 nm)
Qixingpao Ershiqidui (4.5 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (6.2 nm)
Hongfeng Erdui (7.1 nm)
Jianshan Ershi'erdui (7.3 nm)
Hongfeng Yidui (9.1 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (3.0 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (3.4 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (4.8 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (7.2 nm)
Hushan (7.8 nm)
Qixingpao Nongchang (7.3 nm)
Qixingpao (7.6 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (9.0 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (9.4 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (11.2 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (11.3 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui (10.6 nm)
Qixingpao Ershi'erdui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 94 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 109 nm N 31 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
39.9 nm NW 125th meridian east
55.7 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:02 2016