Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui, China Page

Other names: 嫩江六分场一队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1514 Longitude 125.8789 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 49° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 125° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sidui (2.7 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui (4.0 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Shanhe Liufenchang (4.0 nm)
Shanhe Liufenchang Sidui (4.0 nm)
Shanhe Liufenchang Yidui (5.8 nm)
Shanhe Wufenchang (6.8 nm)
Shanhe Bafenchang (8.1 nm)
Shanhe Qifenchang (7.2 nm)
Shanhe Nongchang (7.5 nm)
Shitougou (11.3 nm)
Qixingpao Yidui (5.5 nm) Nenjiang Liufenchang (2.7 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (5.3 nm)
Qixingpao Erdui (5.8 nm)
Qixingpao Sidui (7.0 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (6.0 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (7.5 nm)
Hushan (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 82 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 96 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N List of volcanoes in China
34.5 nm W 125th meridian east
71.4 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:07 2016