Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui, China Page

Other names: 嫩江四分场三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1461 Longitude 125.7767 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nenjiang Sifenchang Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangsheng (4.7 nm)
Shuang-fa (5.1 nm)
Nenjiang Nongchang (6.0 nm)
Bayi'erlingling (7.8 nm)
Yaotun (7.5 nm)
Dashishan (7.1 nm)
Shuangquan (4.0 nm)
Shanhe Liufenchang Yidui (8.0 nm)
Nenjiang Sifenchang Sidui (2.3 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang (3.2 nm)
Nenjiang Liufenchang Yidui (4.0 nm)
Xincun (5.7 nm)
Shanhe Liufenchang (6.9 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Sandui (4.3 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (5.6 nm)
Nenjiang Erfenchang Wudui (6.5 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (7.6 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui (8.5 nm)
Hushan (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 85 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 99 nm N 38 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
30.6 nm W 125th meridian east
72.2 nm S Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:07 2016