Qixingpao Ershiqidui, China Page

Other names: 七星泡二十七队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.8669 Longitude 125.7936 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 48° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixingpao Ershiqidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Ershiqidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixingpao Ershiqidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongfeng Erdui (2.7 nm)
Jianshan Ershi'erdui (3.6 nm)
Hongfeng Yidui (4.6 nm)
Jianshan Shibadui (6.1 nm)
Jianshan Nongchang Gangshang (6.8 nm)
Yuejin Shi'erdui (8.8 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Sandui (5.2 nm)
Qixingpao Qidui (5.2 nm)
Qixingpao Badui (7.0 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang Wudui (9.1 nm)
Jianshan Ershisidui (8.2 nm)
Nenjiang Sanfenchang Yidui (9.9 nm)
Hushan (9.5 nm)
Nenjiang Wufenchang (12.1 nm)
Qixingpao Liudui (10.1 nm)
Qixingpao Shiliudui (3.1 nm)
Qixingpao Ershi'erdui (4.7 nm)
Qixingpao Shiyidui (4.5 nm)
Qixingpao Shidui (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 98 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 112 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
36.5 nm NW 125th meridian east
56.3 nm SE Kedong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016