Ban Sap Yai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านซับใหญ่

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6369 Longitude 101.6158 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 15° 38' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9643

Weather Charts


Ban Sap Yai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sap Yai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sap Yai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sap Yai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sap Charoen Suk (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Thao (3.0 nm)
Ban Non Champa (3.3 nm)
Ban Sap Hang (3.4 nm)
Ban Hin Pun (1.0 nm)
Ban Sap Sombun (1.9 nm)
Ban Huai Yang Noi (3.5 nm)
Ban Huai Noi (3.6 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (1.1 nm)
Ban Sap Sai-O (1.9 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Duen (3.0 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (3.3 nm)
Ban Wang Rang (3.9 nm)
Ban Non Champa (0.5 nm)
Ban Wang Phong (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (3.0 nm)
Ban Taluk Khun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 49 nm S 147
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 57 nm S 135
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 83 nm E 53 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 103 nm W 311 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
23.1 nm SW Thailand
25.4 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
25.5 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:42 2016