Ban Non Sa-at, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนสะอาด

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.5924 Longitude 101.6399 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12464

Weather Charts


Ban Non Sa-at Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sa-at Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sa-at Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Wang Phong (2.2 nm)
Ban Taluk Khun (2.6 nm)
Ban Wang Muang (2.7 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (1.9 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Champa (2.5 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (3.0 nm)
Sap Yai (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Rang (1.8 nm)
Ban Huai Charoen Phon (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Khian (2.0 nm)
Ban Huai Luk (2.7 nm)
Ban Sap Mai (1.7 nm)
Ban Tako Thong (2.3 nm)
Ban Huai Sai (2.8 nm)
Ban Nong Song Hong (2.9 nm)
Ban Nong Yang Phatthana (3.0 nm)
Ban Sap Sa-uai (3.0 nm)
Ban Huai Sai Nua (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 46 nm S 147
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 54 nm E 134
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 84 nm E 51 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 106 nm W 312 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
22.8 nm SW Thailand
25.4 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
25.5 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:56 2016