Ban Non Champa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนจำปา

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6574 Longitude 101.5624 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8500

Weather Charts


Ban Non Champa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Champa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Champa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Rang (0.7 nm)
Ban Khok Anu (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Charoen (2.4 nm)
Ban Na Yang Klak (3.0 nm)
Ban Chok Samphan (3.1 nm)
Ban Khum Noi (3.3 nm)
Ban Khok Makok (1.2 nm)
Ban Huai Noi (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Chang (2.0 nm)
Ban Huai Yang Noi (2.8 nm)
Ban Huai Hin Fon (3.2 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Thao (0.4 nm)
Ban Hin Pun (3.3 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (3.3 nm)
Sap Yai (3.4 nm)
Ban Hin Dat Chan (1.3 nm)
Ban Sap Charoen Suk (2.2 nm)
Ban Sap Hang (3.0 nm)
Ban Bu Chanuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 52 nm S 145
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 60 nm E 134
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 85 nm E 55 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 100 nm W 312 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of power stations in Thailand
21.6 nm SW Thailand
27.6 nm SW Phaya Klang
27.3 nm NW Lam Kong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:48 2016