Ban Wang Khue, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวังขื่อ

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6225 Longitude 101.6496 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10881

Weather Charts


Ban Wang Khue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Khue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Khue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sap Chan (1.0 nm)
Ban Non Champa (1.7 nm)
Sap Yai (2.1 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (2.1 nm)
Ban Wang Phong (2.5 nm)
Ban Sap Sai-O (1.9 nm)
Ban Wang Duen (2.0 nm)
Ban Sap Sombun (2.3 nm)
Ban Hin Pun (2.6 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (1.5 nm)
Ban Huai Luk (2.9 nm)
Ban Tha Chuan (3.0 nm)
Ban Hua Khu (3.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khon Sak (3.3 nm)
Ban Wang Rang (1.8 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Khian (2.5 nm)
Ban Huai Charoen Phon (3.2 nm)
Ban Sap Mai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 48 nm S 148
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 55 nm S 136
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 82 nm E 52 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 105 nm W 311 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
24.0 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
24.2 nm SW Thailand
24.2 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:28 2016