Ban Wang Rang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวังรัง

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.5988 Longitude 101.6698 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11961

Weather Charts


Ban Wang Rang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Rang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Rang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Sa-at (1.8 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (2.7 nm)
Ban Sap Mai (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (1.8 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (2.2 nm)
Ban Wang Duen (3.3 nm)
Ban Huai Luk (1.1 nm)
Ban Tha Chuan (2.1 nm)
Ban Pong Ket (2.4 nm)
Ban Hua Khu (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Nok Khian (0.7 nm)
Ban Huai Charoen Phon (1.6 nm)
Ban Khuean Lan (2.5 nm)
Ban Sok Hoikhom (2.6 nm)
Ban Tako Thong (2.8 nm)
Ban Sap Sa-uai (2.9 nm)
Ban Nong Na Ta Si (3.0 nm)
Ban Nong Yang Phatthana (3.1 nm)
Ban Nong Hua Men (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 46 nm S 149
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 53 nm S 136
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 82 nm E 50 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 107 nm W 311 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
23.7 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
23.8 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium
24.3 nm NE Chaiyaphum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:33 2016