Ban Hin Pun, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหินปูน

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6536 Longitude 101.6192 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8353

Weather Charts


Ban Hin Pun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hin Pun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hin Pun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sap Charoen Suk (2.8 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Thao (2.9 nm)
Ban Huai Noi (3.0 nm)
Ban Non Champa (3.3 nm)
Ban Nong Rang (4.0 nm)
Ban Huai Yang Noi (2.6 nm)
Ban Sap Salete (3.2 nm)
Ban Huai Hin Fon (3.3 nm)
Ban Sap Sombun (1.2 nm)
Ban Sap Sai-O (1.4 nm)
Ban Wang Duen (2.6 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (3.2 nm)
Sap Yai (1.0 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (1.0 nm)
Ban Non Champa (1.4 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (1.8 nm)
Ban Wang Phong (2.5 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 50 nm S 148
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 58 nm S 136
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 82 nm E 53 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 102 nm W 311 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
23.9 nm SW Thailand
24.8 nm E IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
25.0 nm E Chaiyaphum Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:32 2016