Ban Wang Duen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านวังดื่น

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6535 Longitude 101.6640 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8487

Weather Charts


Ban Wang Duen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Duen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Wang Duen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sap Sai-O (1.2 nm)
Ban Sap Sombun (1.5 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (2.5 nm)
Ban Hin Pun (2.6 nm)
Ban Non Champa (2.8 nm)
Sap Yai (2.9 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (3.0 nm)
Ban Wang Kung (1.9 nm)
Ban Noi Huai Yang Laeng (2.9 nm)
Ban Pradu Bak (3.5 nm)
Ban Sap Pa Fa (3.7 nm)
Ban Wang Khon Sak (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Samran (2.6 nm)
Ban Hua Khu (2.8 nm)
Ban Fai Sat (3.1 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (1.1 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Chuan (3.2 nm)
Ban Wang Rang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 49 nm S 150
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 56 nm S 138
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 80 nm E 52 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 104 nm W 310 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
22.4 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
22.6 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium
23.1 nm NE Chaiyaphum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:31 2016