Ban Non Champa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนจำปา

World:Thailand:Chaiyaphum
Latitude 15.6305 Longitude 101.6218 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 18E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10309

Weather Charts


Ban Non Champa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Champa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Champa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sap Charoen Suk (2.4 nm)
Ban Wang Ta Thao (3.4 nm)
Ban Sap Hang (3.5 nm)
Ban Non Champa (3.8 nm)
Sap Yai (0.5 nm)
Ban Sap Yai (0.5 nm)
Ban Hin Pun (1.4 nm)
Ban Sap Sai-O (1.8 nm)
Ban Sap Sombun (2.0 nm)
Ban Huai Yang Noi (3.9 nm)
Ban Sap Chan (0.6 nm)
Ban Wang Khue (1.7 nm)
Ban Wang Duen (2.8 nm)
Ban Hin Rong (2.9 nm)
Ban Wang Rang (3.4 nm)
Ban Wang Phong (1.4 nm)
Ban Non Sa-at (2.5 nm)
Ban Taluk Khun (2.9 nm)
Ban Sap Mai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 49 nm S 147
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 57 nm S 135
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 83 nm E 53 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 103 nm W 312 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW List of power stations in Thailand
23.2 nm SW Thailand
25.2 nm NE IPE Chaiyaphum Stadium
25.4 nm NE Chaiyaphum Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:41 2016