Klyuchi, Russia Page

Other names: Ключи

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0218 Longitude 45.1067 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 580

Weather Charts


Klyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovka (2.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Valyayevka (4.1 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (4.5 nm)
Kamayka (1.9 nm)
Murav'yevka (4.6 nm)
Zasechnoye (5.3 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (5.9 nm)
Ol'shanka (4.8 nm)
Burchikha (7.0 nm)
Pobeda (6.9 nm)
Alfer'yevka (1.9 nm)
Kazeyevka (3.5 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (4.0 nm)
Lemzyayka (1.7 nm)
Nikiforovka (4.9 nm)
Yango-Prya (4.0 nm)
Butyrki (6.4 nm)
Staroye Demkino (6.0 nm)
Novoye Dertevo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 6 nm N 330 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 15 nm N 23
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 46 nm S 167
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 39 nm W 286
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 66 nm N 3 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
6.6 nm NW Penza Airport
10.2 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
10.3 nm N Penza State University
10.6 nm N Penza Planetarium
11.4 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:49 2016