Murav'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Murav’yëvka,Муравьёвка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0927 Longitude 45.1536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 45° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25930

Weather Charts


Murav'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murav'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murav'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zasechnoye (2.9 nm) Vozrozhdeniye (1.6 nm)
Pobeda (2.4 nm)
Burchikha (3.1 nm)
Studenyy (4.1 nm)
Akhuny (5.1 nm)
Barkovka (5.0 nm)
Zarechnyy (6.8 nm)
Proletarovka (5.7 nm)
Seliksa (7.0 nm)
Leonidovka (3.5 nm)
Leonidovka (4.8 nm)
Kamayka (2.8 nm)
Alfer'yevka (3.7 nm)
Klyuchi (4.6 nm)
Kazeyevka (4.6 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (5.2 nm)
Leninka (5.4 nm)
Lemzyayka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 4 nm W 282 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 11 nm N 23
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 49 nm S 170
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 61 nm N 1 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 39 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
5.1 nm W Penza Airport
7.4 nm NW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
7.6 nm NW Penza State University
7.9 nm NW Penza Planetarium
8.5 nm NW Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:19 2016