Butyrki, Russia Page

Other names: Бутырки

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9145 Longitude 45.0979 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 525

Weather Charts


Butyrki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butyrki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butyrki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Dertevo (1.1 nm)
Knyaz'-Umet (3.7 nm)
Staraya Dertevka (4.7 nm)
Levashovka (5.3 nm)
Nikiforovka (1.8 nm)
Lemzyayka (4.8 nm)
Yango-Prya (4.7 nm)
Klyuchi (6.4 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (5.1 nm)
Alfer'yevka (7.3 nm)
Staroye Demkino (2.5 nm) Urleyka (3.4 nm)
Zagoskino (3.8 nm)
Dubasovka (3.9 nm)
Kondol' (5.9 nm)
Sergeyevka (5.4 nm)
Ivanovka (6.1 nm)
Yermolovka (5.0 nm)
Novaya Kiselevka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 12 nm N 346 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 21 nm N 17
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 39 nm S 164
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 41 nm W 295
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 72 nm N 3 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
12.5 nm N Penza Airport
16.4 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
16.4 nm N Penza State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:17 2016