Bol'shaya Valyayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Большая Валяевка,Bol’shaya Valyayevka

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0686 Longitude 45.0234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26183

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Valyayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Valyayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Valyayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voskresenovka (2.5 nm)
Ivanovka (3.1 nm)
Michurinskiy (4.3 nm)
Kalinino (3.9 nm)
Ol'shanka (0.8 nm)
Lebedevka (3.1 nm)
Zasechnoye (3.2 nm)
Ternovka (4.7 nm)
Krivozerovka (4.1 nm)
Krivozer'ye (5.1 nm)
Barkovka (5.5 nm)
Burchikha (5.3 nm)
Kamayka (3.2 nm)
Klyuchi (4.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (5.5 nm)
Lemzyayka (5.2 nm)
Staraya Kamenka (6.1 nm)
Staraya Dertevka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 2 nm N 358 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 14 nm N 38
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 49 nm S 164
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 35 nm W 283
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 63 nm N 6 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
2.9 nm N Penza Airport
6.8 nm N Penza State University
6.9 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
7.1 nm N Penza Planetarium
7.9 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:41 2016