Pobeda, Russia Page

Other names: Победа

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1333 Longitude 45.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77692

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pobeda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobeda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burchikha (1.4 nm)
Zasechnoye (2.9 nm)
Barkovka (3.4 nm)
Studenyy (1.7 nm)
Akhuny (2.9 nm)
Zarechnyy (4.5 nm)
Seliksa (4.7 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (5.8 nm)
Lopatki (4.9 nm)
Pobeda (6.8 nm)
Leonidovka (3.0 nm)
Proletarovka (4.1 nm)
Leonidovka (3.8 nm)
Vozrozhdeniye (1.0 nm)
Murav'yevka (2.4 nm)
Kamayka (5.0 nm)
Alfer'yevka (6.1 nm)
Klyuchi (6.9 nm)
Kazeyevka (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 4 nm W 253 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 8 nm N 30
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 52 nm S 170
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 59 nm N 2 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 39 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Penza Airport
6.6 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
5.7 nm NW The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
6.0 nm NW Penza State University
6.2 nm NW Penza Planetarium
6.7 nm NW Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016