Novaya Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Каменка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9784 Longitude 45.0053 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 45° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Kamenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Levashovka (1.8 nm)
Staraya Kamenka (1.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.7 nm)
Kolyupanovka (3.9 nm)
Solovtsovka (4.1 nm)
Komintern (4.4 nm)
Olenevka (4.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Valyayevka (5.5 nm)
Voskresenovka (5.2 nm)
Ol'shanka (6.2 nm)
Lemzyayka (3.4 nm)
Klyuchi (4.5 nm)
Nikiforovka (4.7 nm)
Staraya Dertevka (1.5 nm)
Knyaz'-Umet (4.7 nm)
Novoye Dertevo (4.3 nm)
Knyazevka (5.3 nm)
Butyrki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 7 nm N 4 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 19 nm N 29
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 44 nm S 161
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 36 nm W 292
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 69 nm N 6 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
8.3 nm N Penza Airport
12.2 nm N Penza State University
12.3 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
12.5 nm N Penza Planetarium
13.3 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:41:32 2016