Nikiforovka, Russia Page

Other names: Никифоровка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9413 Longitude 45.1206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 45° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 397

Weather Charts


Nikiforovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikiforovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikiforovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Dertevo (2.4 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (4.7 nm)
Lemzyayka (3.3 nm)
Klyuchi (4.9 nm)
Alfer'yevka (5.6 nm)
Kamayka (6.8 nm)
Kazeyevka (5.7 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (5.7 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.9 nm)
Staroye Demkino (1.7 nm)
Yango-Prya (2.9 nm)
Bezvodnoye (4.8 nm)
Staroye Zakharkino (4.9 nm)
Butyrki (1.8 nm)
Urleyka (4.8 nm)
Dubasovka (5.5 nm)
Zagoskino (5.5 nm)
Kondol' (7.7 nm)
Sergeyevka (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 10 nm N 340 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 19 nm N 16
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 41 nm S 166
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 41 nm W 293
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 71 nm N 2 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
11.2 nm N Penza Airport
15.0 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
15.0 nm N Penza State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:17 2016