Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0455 Longitude 45.0385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 2' 44N Long (DMS) 45° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2611

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voskresenovka (3.1 nm) Bol'shaya Valyayevka (1.5 nm)
Ol'shanka (2.3 nm)
Zasechnoye (4.1 nm)
Lebedevka (4.6 nm)
Ivanovka (4.4 nm)
Ternovka (6.1 nm)
Krivozerovka (5.6 nm)
Barkovka (6.7 nm)
Burchikha (6.2 nm)
Krivozer'ye (6.6 nm)
Kamayka (2.6 nm)
Klyuchi (2.8 nm)
Alfer'yevka (4.4 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (4.2 nm)
Lemzyayka (3.7 nm)
Staraya Dertevka (5.7 nm)
Staraya Kamenka (5.2 nm)
Levashovka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 3 nm N 350 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 15 nm N 33
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 48 nm S 164
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 36 nm W 285
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 65 nm N 5 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
4.3 nm N Penza Airport
8.3 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
8.3 nm N Penza State University
8.6 nm N Penza Planetarium
9.4 nm N Penza Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:16 2016