Nozawa, Japan Page

Other names: Nosawa

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 39.0333 Longitude 139.9333 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15676

Weather Charts


Nozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoto (1.3 nm)
Fujisaki (2.5 nm)
Juritsuka (3.2 nm)
Fukura (3.5 nm)
Miyaumi (5.6 nm)
Masugawa (1.3 nm) Shirai-shinden (0.8 nm)
Sugisawa (1.9 nm)
Yuza (1.1 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (2.3 nm)
Owarabioka (2.4 nm)
Kannonji (3.7 nm)
Miyauchi (3.3 nm)
Ichijo (4.2 nm)
Mutsushinden (4.3 nm)
Mototate (4.6 nm)
Yasuda (5.3 nm)
Futago (5.1 nm)
Yoshida (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 14 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 37 nm N 20 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 42 nm S 151 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 72 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm E 66 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Yuza Station
1.8 nm SW Akumi District, Yamagata
3.2 nm SW Minamichōkai Station
3.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
3.4 nm NW Fukura Station
3.9 nm NW Jūroku Rakan Iwa
4.6 nm SW Mototate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:43 2016