Futago, Japan Page

Other names: 二タ子

World:Japan
Latitude 38.9669 Longitude 140.0008 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2509

Weather Charts


Futago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kannonji (2.9 nm)
Ichijo (3.0 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (3.2 nm)
Owarabioka (3.4 nm)
Oishi (3.9 nm)
Yuza (4.4 nm)
Yasuda (5.0 nm)
Miyauchi (5.4 nm)
Kaizawa (3.0 nm)
Sugisawa (3.2 nm)
Shirai-shinden (4.6 nm)
Nozawa (5.1 nm)
Kita'aosawa (1.6 nm)
Masuda (3.0 nm)
Maruyama (2.8 nm)
Kitamata (3.3 nm)
Motomiya (3.5 nm)
Nakanomata (4.0 nm)
Sasayama (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 13 nm W 227 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm S 152 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm N 14 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 61 nm S 135
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm E 61 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
4.9 nm W Minamichōkai Station
5.3 nm NW Yuza Station
6.5 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamagata)
5.6 nm NW Akumi District, Yamagata
6.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
6.1 nm SW Sagoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:53 2016