Miyauchi, Japan Page

Other names: 宮内

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.9894 Longitude 139.8893 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36904

Weather Charts


Miyauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutsushinden (1.0 nm)
Miyaumi (2.5 nm)
Fujisaki (1.7 nm)
Juritsuka (3.2 nm)
Shimoto (3.5 nm)
Nozawa (3.3 nm)
Masugawa (3.9 nm)
Yuza (2.4 nm)
Owarabioka (2.2 nm)
Kannonji (2.5 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (2.5 nm)
Ichijo (2.7 nm)
Shirai-shinden (3.9 nm)
Sugisawa (3.8 nm)
Mototate (1.4 nm)
Yasuda (2.5 nm)
Yoshida (2.6 nm)
Kitasennichidomae (4.3 nm)
Sakata (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 11 nm S 204 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm N 22 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 41 nm S 146 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 66 nm E 132
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 71 nm S 210 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Minamichōkai Station
1.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
1.3 nm S Mototate Station
1.7 nm N Akumi District, Yamagata
1.8 nm NE Yuza Station
1.9 nm W 39th parallel north
4.5 nm SW Sakata Station (Yamagata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:26 2016