Fukura, Japan Page

Other names: 吹浦

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 39.0730 Longitude 139.8785 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 43E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4635

Weather Charts


Fukura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishikatamachi-kawafukuro (4.9 nm) Masugawa (2.3 nm)
Nozawa (3.5 nm)
Shirai-shinden (4.1 nm)
Sugisawa (5.4 nm)
Juritsuka (2.1 nm)
Shimoto (2.2 nm)
Fujisaki (3.4 nm)
Yuza (4.2 nm)
Miyauchi (5.0 nm)
Mutsushinden (5.4 nm)
Owarabioka (5.5 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (5.5 nm)
Miyaumi (6.2 nm)
Mototate (6.4 nm)
Kannonji (6.7 nm)
Ichijo (7.1 nm)
Yoshida (7.5 nm)
Yasuda (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 16 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 36 nm N 25 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 45 nm S 149 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 70 nm N 18 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm E 69 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Fukura Station
0.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
0.5 nm W Jūroku Rakan Iwa
1.5 nm N Mega Station (Yamagata)
2.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.5 nm S Akumi District, Yamagata
3.6 nm S Yuza Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016